FINASTRA EUROPE LIMITED

Address

FINASTRA EUROPE LIMITED
ONE KINGDOM STREET
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6BL
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3320 1771
Phone: 020 3320 5963
Phone: 020 3320 5000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01752099
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£7,654,123.00 on 2 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Harken
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Homer
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Kilroy
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Johannes Olivier
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING INC AS INTERNATIONAL SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2017

Previous Company Names

MISYS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2017
MISYS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2017
MISYS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

BURLEIGH HOUSE, CHAPEL OAK
SALFORD PRIORS
EVESHAM
WR11 8SP
Changed 14 Aug 2008

BURLEIGH HOUSE, CHAPEL OAK
SALFORD PRIORS
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 8SH
Changed 8 Aug 2001

BURLEIGH HOUSE
CHAPEL OAK
IRON CROSS
SALFORD PRIORS WORCS WR11 5SH
Changed 31 Jul 2001

RYON HILL HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
CV37 0NZ
Changed 5 Oct 1990

OXFORD HOUSE
182 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2SH
Changed 24 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 24 May 2017 12
31 May 2014 14 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 19 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 9 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 11 Oct 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years