MITCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

MITCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BAKER TILLY TAX AND ACCOUNTING LIMITED
1 ST JAMES' GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
(415 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872797
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dixon
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eric Dixon
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shaun Lucas
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Iain Murphy
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

TCWP 010 LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

BAGHILL BAGHILL LANE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2013

BAKER TILLY 1 ST JAMES' GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2013

77 OSBORNE ROAD
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 2AN
Changed 26 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitchdevelopments.co.uk
www.mitchdevelopments.build
www.mitchdevelopments.construction
www.mitchdevelopments.net
www.mitchdevelopments.org.uk
www.mitchdevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 11 Apr 2012 12
30 Apr 2010 12 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years