MITCHELL FARRAR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MITCHELL FARRAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 1C RIPARIAN WAY
THE CROSSINGS BUSINESS PARK CROSS HILLS
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 7AA
Classification: Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07769455
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Nov 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Sep 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Farrar
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Mitchell
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MITCHELL FARRAR (2011) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2012
SANDCO 1201 LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitchellfarrarholdings.co.uk
www.mitchellfarrarholdings.com
www.mitchellfarrarholdings.services
www.mitchellfarrarholdings.net
www.mitchellfarrarholdings.insure
www.mitchellfarrarholdings.fund
www.mitchellfarrarholdings.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code