MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
05228356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE (43) LIMITED17 January 2005
MITIE SECURITY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED10 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2323 December 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

05/06/235 June 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Alison Pound on 2023-05-23

View Document

06/12/226 December 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

07/10/227 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company