MITRE AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 05373814



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
MARITIME HOUSE BASIN ROAD NORTH HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN41 1WR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITRE HOUSE (BUSINESS CENTRE) LIMITED20 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/112 November 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
13/09/1113 September 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
03/11/103 November 2010VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company