MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL LUCITE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
CASSEL WORKS NEW ROAD BILLINGHAM ENGLAND TS23 1LE

Company number
05671799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2020

Next statement due by 22 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2987 LIMITED30 April 2007
LUCITE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED26 March 2013
MITSUBISHI RAYON LUCITE GROUP LIMITED3 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HITOSHI SASAKI

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TAKASHI MIYAKI

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 22/03/19

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 22/03/2019

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 25/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 198126703.9005

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL LUCITE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company