MITSUI & CO. EUROPE PLC



Legal registered address
MITSUI & CO. EUROPE PLC 8TH AND 9TH FLOORS, 1 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND LONDON EC1A 4AS

Company number
02204039
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITSUI & CO. UK PLC1 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MASAFUMI SUEHIRO

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY YOSHIKAZU HAMADA

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MAKOTO TANAKA / 28/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITSUI & CO. EUROPE PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company