MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE COMPANY (EUROPE), LIMITED

Company number 01063340



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
71 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3M 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITSUI MARINE AND FIRE INSURANCE CO., (EUROPE) LTD.1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHAN GARTH SLABBERT / 21/07/2019View PDF
21/07/1921 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2019 FROM 25 FENCHURCH AVENUE LONDON EC3M 5AD ENGLANDView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN POOLEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company