MIX TELEMATICS EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
6180 KNIGHT'S COURT SOLIHULL PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM B37 7YB

Company number
05998818
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTBOWL LIMITED10 April 2007
CI OMNIBRIDGE LIMITED14 April 2008
MIX TELEMATICS UK LIMITED2 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 SECTION 519 CA 2006

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF AN AUDITOR FROM A LIMITED COMPANY

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MIX TELEMATICS EUROPE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company