MIXTIME LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2012

Address

MIXTIME LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,351 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02330150
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1988
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£350,000.00 on 11 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Previous Company Names

WESSEX STEEL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

WESSEX HOUSE
9 STATION PARADE
BALHAM HIGH ROAD
LONDON
SW12 9AB
Changed 24 Feb 2010

THE OLD CORONERS COURT
SHEEPCOTE LANE
BATTERSEA
LONDON SW11 5BW
Changed 1 Mar 1991

9 STATION PARADE
BALHAM HIGH ROAD
LONDON
SW12 9AZ
Changed 16 Jan 1990

WESSEX HOUSE
9 STATION PARADE
BALHAM HIGH ROAD
LONDON SW12 9AZ
Changed 2 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mixtime.co.uk
www.mixti.me
www.mixtime.motorcycles
www.mixtime.org
www.mixtime.trading
www.mixtime.and
www.mixtime.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 26 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 30 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 28 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 14 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 15 Apr 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years