MJ HUDSON FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 FREDERICK'S PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2R 8AE

Company number
03924137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAR BLUE VENTURES LIMITED29 August 2003
TOWER GATE FINANCE LIMITED6 July 2005
TGC VENTURES LIMITED20 May 2013
TOWER GATE CAPITAL LIMITED23 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL IAN BOOTH

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM 8 OLD JEWRY LONDON EC2R 8DN UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MJ HUDSON CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED / 01/04/2020

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TOWER GATE CAPITAL LIMITED / 01/04/2020

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MJ HUDSON FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company