RHINO PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

RHINO PROJECTS LIMITED
UNIT 3, BUILDING 2 THE COLONY WILMSLOW
ALTRINCHAM ROAD
WILMSLOW
ENGLAND
SK9 4LY
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490944
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £24,893 £11,984 £1,253
Debtors: £66,987 £86,409 £120,339
Creditors due within one year: £162,722 £155,153 £119,298
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,920 £4,795 £2,294
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,832 £8,468 £4,879
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

28 Sep 2017

RHINO PROJECTS LIMITED (Company Number 08490944) Previous Name of Company: MJ Shopfitting & Joinery Limited Registered office: Unit 3, Building 2, The Colony Wilmslow, Altrincham Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 4LY Principal trading address: N/A At a general meeting of the above named Company duly convened and held at Fortis Insolvency Limited, 683-693 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M20 6RE on 14 September 2017, the following resolutions were passed as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Michael Reeves (IP No. 7882) of Fortis Insolvency Limited, 683-693 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M20 6RE be and is hereby appointed as Liquidator of the Company for the purposes of such winding up.” For further details contact: Michael Reeves, or telephone 0161 694 9955. Noel Tierney, Chair 14 September 2017 Ag MF61459

28 Sep 2017

Name of Company: RHINO PROJECTS LIMITED Company Number: 08490944 Nature of Business: Bespoke Shopfitting Previous Name of Company: MJ Shopfitting & Joinery Limited Registered office: Unit 3, Building 2, The Colony Wilmslow, Altrincham Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 4LY Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 14 September 2017 Liquidator's name and address: Michael Reeves (IP No. 7882) of Fortis Insolvency Limited, 683-693 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M20 6RE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag MF61459

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Howard
27 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Noel Tierney
2 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MJ SHOPFIT & JOINERY LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years