MJG INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 01005041



Last updated 23 July 2018
Registered office address
7 NELSON STREET SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM SS1 1EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2018

Next statement due by 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEGS ELECTRICAL LIMITED6 September 2007
JEGS HOLDINGS LIMITED13 September 2012
JEGS INVESTMENTS LTD17 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
07/02/187 February 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2017 TO 31/08/2017View PDF
16/11/1716 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/11/2017 FROM
20 PROGRESS ROAD
EASTWOOD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 5PR
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£75.12k
Current assets
£118.88k
Fixed assets
£2.24m
Current creditors
£55.63k
Shareholders funds
£2.29m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company