MJL CORNWALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Hellys Court Water-Ma-Trout Industrial Estate Helston Cornwall TR13 0EW

Company number
04158825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2021

Next statement due by 27 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MJL CONTRACTORS LIMITED13 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/2026 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 SHARE EXCHANGE AGREEMENT 24/05/2019

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019 24/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1014

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 11/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1001

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MJL CORNWALL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company