MJM PROPERTY KENDAL LTD.



Last updated 2 July 2015
Legal registered address
134 HIGHGATE KENDAL CUMBRIA LA9 4HL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Current assets
£1.39k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.29k
Shareholders funds
£103
View full financial accounts

Company number
02391632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
2 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLER TURNER PRINTERS LIMITED4 June 1999
MTP MEDIA LIMITED8 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

18/07/1418 July 2014Annual return made up to 2 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2013

View Document

22/07/1322 July 2013Annual return made up to 2 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/07/1322 July 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL MILLER / 01/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company