ML INVEST HOLDINGS

Address

ML INVEST HOLDINGS
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03464979
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Brown
30 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trevor Martin
19 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Merrill Lynch Corporate Services Limited
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Pearson
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AZTECLEGEND LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL CENTRE
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 4 Dec 2009

MERRILL LYNCH CORPORATE SERVICES
LIMITED MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL
CENTRE 2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON EC1A 1HQ
Changed 6 Aug 2007

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 13 Oct 2006

ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Changed 1 Oct 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mlinvestholdings.co.uk
www.mlinvestholdings.com
www.mlinvestholdings.insurance
www.mlinvest.holdings
www.mlinvestholdings.org.uk
www.mlinvestholdings.and
www.mlinvestholdings.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
26 Dec 2008 25 Aug 2009 8
28 Dec 2007 31 Dec 2008 12
29 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Dec 2005 4 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 18 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 13 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 29 Oct 1999 10
26 Jun 1998 29 Apr 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code