MLJ405 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

MLJ405 LIMITED
26-28 GOODALL STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 1QL
(544 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01922 633 422
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05030836
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Sep 2015

MLJ405 LIMITED (Company Number 05030836) Trading Name: Sid Cooke Dolls Houses Previous Name of Company: Sid Cooke Dolls Houses Limited: Changed 12/12/2012; Holtye Limited: Changed 30/3/2004 Registered office: 26/28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL Principal trading address: Unit 2, 71-79 Frederick Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS2 9NJ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of Griffin & King, 26/28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL on 29 October 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and to consider the release of the Liquidator under section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Any member or creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged at Griffin & King, 26-28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL not later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings. Where a proof of debt has not been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of appointment: By members, 18 September 2013. By creditors, 30 September 2013 Office Holder details: Timothy Frank Corfield,(IP No. 8202) of Griffin & King, 26/28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL. For further details contact: Email: enquiries@griffinandking.co.uk Tel: +44 (0)1922 722205 Timothy Frank Corfield, Liquidator 01 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Megan Messenger
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Messenger
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SID COOKE DOLLS HOUSES LTD
Changed 12 Dec 2012
HOLTYE LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 71-79 FREDERICK STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9NJ
Changed 4 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mljfourzerofive.co.uk
www.mlj405.co.uk
www.mlj405.com
www.mljfourzerofive.com
www.mljfourzerofive.org.uk
www.mlj405.org.uk
www.mljfourzerofive.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 26 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years