MLP LAW LLP

Address

MLP LAW LLP
7 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1QE
Phone: 0845 073 8445
Phone: 0151 735 0146
Phone: 0161 926 9969
Fax: 0161 926 1500
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC377218
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Attree
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Karen Bexley
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Tristan Duncan
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Lesley Gill
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Leanne Sodergren
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

MLP SOLICITORS LLP
Changed 8 Oct 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 14 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years