MMG LINTON AND HIRST LIMITED



Last updated 15 September 2019
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR ST ANDREWS HOUSE WEST STREET WOKING SURREY ENGLAND GU21 6EB

Company number
00382564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 September 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINTON AND HIRST LIMITED29 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1911 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT NEIL GEORGE CLARK

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER JEWELL

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN GILES HARROW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company