MMH (DORSET) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Dec 2012

Address

MMH (DORSET) LIMITED
1 THE GLADE
ASHLEY HEATH
NR RINGWOOD
HANTS
BH24 2HR
Classification:

Building and repairing of ships

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02223302
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1988
Dissolution Date:
4 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 18 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
23 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2011
Filed on:
18 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ridout
7 Aug 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Barbara Snare
before 22 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cyril Snare
before 22 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MERMAID MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2010
MERMAID MARINE LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

5 BOURNE COURT
WIMBORNE
DORSET
Changed 22 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 23 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 4 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 13 Apr 2010 6
31 Oct 2008 19 Feb 2009 4
31 Oct 2007 11 Feb 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years