MMI UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

MMI UK LTD
UNIT 9 CHURCHILL BUSINESS PARK
HORTONS WAY
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1BT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05420732
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Sheldrick
9 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
9 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DISKLAMP LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 31 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 26 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 2 Nov 2010 7
30 Apr 2009 29 Oct 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years