VALENT APPLICATIONS LIMITED

Address

VALENT APPLICATIONS LIMITED
QUALITY HOUSE
UNIT 4 SPRING LANE
WILLENHALL
WV12 4HL
Phone: 01902 634 051
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02825184
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£80.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £377,177 £546,445 £64,904
Debtors: £616,532 £117,964 £68,249
Creditors due within one year: £134,060 £235,730 £17,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,172,262 £732,227 £287,645
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,612,701 £764,391 £317,767
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Sales
11 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Sales
1 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MMIC EOD LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2016
MEDICAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000
HAZLEWOODS MMIC LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

NO 8 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QT
Changed 12 Feb 2015

39-40 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 1TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

100 UNETT STREET NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 3BZ
Changed 1 Sep 2011

C/O ASCOT DRUMMOND
2-3 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1NE
Changed 31 Mar 2008

SUITE 205 WELLINGTON BUILDING
28-32 WELLINGTON ROAD
ST JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON NW8 9SP
Changed 5 Feb 2005

33 KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO2 8AA
Changed 1 Sep 2004

21 FRESHFIELD GARDENS
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7TJ
Changed 22 Mar 2003

STAVERTON COURT
STAVERTON, CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL51 0UX
Changed 19 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.valentapplications.co.uk
www.valentapplications.com
www.mmic-eod.com
www.mmic-eod.community
www.mmic-eod.technology
www.mmic-eod.equipment
www.valentapplications.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years