MMP FINANCIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£458.02k
Current assets
£3.64m
Fixed assets
£85.92k
Current creditors
£5.90m
Shareholders funds
£-4.76m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07870321
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 December 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MY MONEY PARTNER LIMITED27 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2223 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/11/2223 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-16

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-06-14

View Document

27/11/1827 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company