MMS SHIP REPAIR AND DRY DOCK CO. LTD



Legal registered address
North East Corner Alexandra Dock Hull HU9 1TA

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£363.29k
Current assets
£4.08m
Fixed assets
£3.38m
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£6.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02226135
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2022

Next statement due by 28 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBILE MARINE SERVICES LIMITED2 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

24/04/1924 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company