MMS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Sep 2014

Address

MMS TRUSTEES LIMITED
1 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428736
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2012
Dissolution Date:
12 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2013
Filed on:
9 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Iain Sutherland
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vindex Limited
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5726) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code