MMTT LIMITED

Address

MMTT LIMITED
UNIT 19 REDBROOK BUSINESS PARK
WILTHORPE ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03684963
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brown
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Svozil
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2002

Previous Company Names

M.M.T. (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 FRESHWATERS ROAD
PARK ROAD, HOLMEWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK HOLMEWOOD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 5UY
Changed 10 Jun 2014

26 FLEETWOOD HOUSE
CROMWELL BUISNESS PARK
BANBURY ROAD CHIPPING NORTON
OXON
OX7 5SR
Changed 17 Oct 2008

BERMUDA HOUSE
FIRST AVENUE
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2TB
Changed 24 May 2007

PEEL HOUSE
LICHFIELD STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 3SQ
Changed 13 Dec 2004

MILLFIELD HOUSE PRIESTGATE
EAST MARKHAM
NEWARK
NE22 0QT
Changed 11 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 16 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Nov 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years