MOAT HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED

Address

MOAT HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED
THE STANDINGS FIELDS FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
HINCKLEY ROAD SAPCOTE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4LH
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03244266
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£150,004.00 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bonas
28 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Barbara Granger
12 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lock
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Emma Philpott
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

MOAT HOUSE RETIREMENT HOME LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

MOAT HOUSE NEW ROAD
BURBAGE
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2AW
Changed 2 Dec 2011

MITRE HOUSE SCHOOL ROAD
BULKINGTON
BEDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 9JB
Changed 6 Mar 2009

MITRE HOUSE SCHOOL ROAD
BULKINGTON
BEDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV12 9JB
Changed 7 Nov 2007

BURGIS & BULLOCK GETHIN HOUSE
36 BOND STREET
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE CV11 4DA
Changed 7 Nov 2007

BEAUMONT HOUSE
47 PRIESTHILLS ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 1AQ
Changed 8 Jan 1997

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 5 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 12 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 24 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 6 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 30 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years