MOBILE PEOPLE.POWERED.LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

MOBILE PEOPLE.POWERED.LOGISTICS LIMITED
MFS HOUSE
200 PARK LANE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B35 6LJ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02347762
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £2,178 £100 £302
Debtors: £569,498 £439,142 £414,976
Creditors due within one year: £1,097,839 £817,452 £724,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£391,612 -£233,309 -£145,426
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £475,458 £414,864 £498,276
Total Assets less Liabilities: £492,644 £563,788 £591,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £492,644 £563,788 £591,096
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jolly
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Janet Jolly
before 27 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
David Jolly
before 27 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Matthew Marriott
30 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2012
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

MOBILE FREIGHT SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

200 PARK LANE
CASTLE VALE
BIRMINGHAM
B35 6LJ
Changed 25 Aug 2016

200 PARK LANE
PARK LANE CASTLE VALE
BIRMINGHAM
B35 6LJ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2013

ROOMS 30 AND 31 FORWARD HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT(CARGO)
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3QT
Changed 3 May 2013

SUITE 2, KINETIC CENTRE
THEOBOLD ST
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS, WD6 4PJ
Changed 3 May 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 14 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 26 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 18 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 15 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years