MOBILIS HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Aug 2012

Address

MOBILIS HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED
NUNN BROOK ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HU
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 873 0035
Phone: 0161 678 0233
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03909990
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
25 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2011
For period ending:
25 Apr 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Amson
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carole Binks
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FOOTMAN & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2002
COBCO (297) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

100 SHAW ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 4AY
Changed 21 Apr 2009

SHIP CANAL HOUSE KING STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4WB
Changed 9 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mobilishealthcaregroup.co.uk
www.mobilishealthcaregroup.com
www.mobilishealthcaregroup.org.uk
www.mobilishealthcaregroup.active
www.mobilishealthcaregroup.org
www.mobilishealthcaregroup.and
www.mobilishealthcaregroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Apr 2009 26 May 2010 13
30 Sep 2008 29 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 5 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 12 Oct 2007 13
30 Sep 2005 30 Aug 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years