MODERN ELECTRICS LTD

Address

MODERN ELECTRICS LTD
22 TITSEY ROAD
LIMPSFIELD
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 0DF
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502117
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £4,558 £26,644 £37,602
Debtors: £5,710 £3,976 £8,956
Creditors due within one year: £36,272 £40,481 £54,468
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,216 £3,791 £5,609
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,412 £8,935
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,288 £11,041 £13,884
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,288 £11,041 £13,884
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cedric Bunel
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MODERN HOME ELECTRICS LTD.
Changed 24 Jul 2014
CEDRIC BUNEL ELECTRICS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

22 TITSEY ROAD LIMPSFIELD
OXTED
RH8 0DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jul 2014

FLAT 30 CASTELL HOUSE DEPTFORD CHURCH STREET
LONDON
SE8 4SD
Changed 28 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 May 2017 13
30 Apr 2015 29 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 5 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 24 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years