MODERN HOUSE FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

MODERN HOUSE FURNITURE LIMITED
39 RED POLL CLOSE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1UG
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199737
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £16,630 £100 £228
Creditors due within one year: £3,326 £128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,304 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,404 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pawel Janas
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAV TRUCKING LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

31 FERGUSSON ROAD
BANBURY
OX16 3HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.modernhousefurniture.land
www.modernhouse.furniture
www.modernhousefurniture.org.uk
www.modernhousefurniture.org
www.modernhousefurniture.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 16 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 16 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 18 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 10 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years