MODERN TIMES GROUP MTG LIMITED

Address

MODERN TIMES GROUP MTG LIMITED
CHISWICK GREEN
610 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5RU
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02228654
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£127,000,100.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jakob Andersen
7 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Chance
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Hooper
7 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andreas Walker
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIASAT BROADCASTING UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2014
MTG BROADCASTING UK LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1999
Z RADIO LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

11 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5XR
Changed 25 Mar 2013

FLOOR 2 BUILDING 11
CHISWICK BUSINESS CENTRE
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5XR
Changed 25 Jun 2008

CHISWICK BUSINESS PARK
BUILDING 11 FLOOR 2
566 CHISWICK HIGH STREET LONDON
W4 5XR
Changed 21 Nov 2007

VIASAT BROADCAST CENTRE
HORTON ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 8JD
Changed 9 Oct 2007

SCANSAT BROADCAST CENTRE
HORTON ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 8JD
Changed 27 Aug 1991

44/45 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1JB
Changed 22 May 1991

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 22 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 122 times in the last few years