MODOHOMES ESTATES LTD.

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2012

Address

MODOHOMES ESTATES LTD.
TATE SUITE 17 CENTRIX@CONNECT UNIT 16
DERBY ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L5 9PR
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06788821
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2010
Filed on:
25 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

VENTURE CONSULT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2009 FROM
2603 WEST TOWER
8 BROOK STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 JPH
Changed 15 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 5 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years