MOGUL TRADITIONAL FOODS LIMITED

Address

MOGUL TRADITIONAL FOODS LIMITED
11 VENTURE ONE BUSINESS PARK
LONG ACRE CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
S20 3FR
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05263065
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaretha Ahmed
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Kamal Ahmed
18 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOGHUL TRADITIONAL FOODS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O HEWITTS
60 SCOTLAND STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 7DB

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 24 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years