MOLD SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 3LS

Company number
06896347
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BWB TEN LIMITED11 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM C/O RSM 1 ST JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4AD

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2019 FROM 1 MILLENNIUM WAY NEWTON AYCLIFFE IND PARK NEWTON AYCLIFFE DURHAM DL5 6JW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company