MOLLOY EUROPEAN TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2009

Address

MOLLOY EUROPEAN TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
SMITH & WILLIAMSON LIMITED
1 BISHOPS WHARF WALNUT TREE
CLOSE GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4RA
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03378317
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2005
Filed on:
11 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2005
Filed on:
24 Jun 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

MOLLOY TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

WEST BANK TERMINAL
WHERSTEAD ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP2 8NB
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.molloyeuropeantransportservices.co.uk
www.molloyeuropeantransportservices.com
www.molloyeuropeantransportservices.and
www.molloyeuropeantransportservices.org
www.molloyeuropeantransportservices.net
www.molloyeuropeantransportservic.es
www.molloyeuropeantransportservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2005 11 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 1 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 26 Aug 2004 10
31 Oct 2002 3 Sep 2003 11
31 Oct 2001 28 Aug 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code