MOLLS MEATS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Formans Trading Estate Pentos Drive Formans Road Sparkhill Birmingham B11 3TA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£207.13k
Current assets
£1.66m
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01617367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2021

Next statement due by 21 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVALSHELFCO (NUMBER SIXTY-SIX) LIMITED16 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-07 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 2020

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company