MOLLY MAID INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
18a/20 King Street Maidenhead Berkshire United Kingdom SL6 1EF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£251
Current assets
£92.25k
Fixed assets
£793.30k
Current creditors
£581.27k
Shareholders funds
£288.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04588742
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AWARDPLACE LIMITED16 December 2002
MOLLY MAID UK LIMITED13 August 2015
MOLLY MAID INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company