M.O.M. AGENCY LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2019
Legal registered address
62 OLIVER SPENCER 62 LAMBS LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1N 3LW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Current assets
£202.80k
Current creditors
£69.69k
Shareholders funds
£133.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05265070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BHP 1 LIMITED15 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1718 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2017 FROM 19-21 PICCADILLY ARCADE JERMYN STREET LONDON SW1Y 6NH

View Document

15/12/1715 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company