MOMBASA HUT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

MOMBASA HUT LIMITED
5-7 MAXWELL ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 2XY
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06357054
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2007
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

CAFE N - ZO LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mombasahut.co.uk
www.mombasahut.com
www.mombasahut.food
www.mombasahut.and
www.mombasahut.restaurant
www.mombasahut.services
www.mombasahut.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 18 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years