MOMENTA HOLDINGS (PPI) LIMITED

Address

MOMENTA HOLDINGS (PPI) LIMITED
TOWER 42
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04406973
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,781.24 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Davies
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Peart
16 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
3 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Stevens
16 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2015
KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

MOMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013
LUDGATE 278 LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2002

Previous Addresses

TOWER 42
OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 4 Apr 2014

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6LB
Changed 1 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.momentaholdings.co.uk
www.momentaholdings.com
www.momentaholdings.org.uk
www.momentaholdings.active
www.momentaholdings.support
www.momentaholdings.org
www.momentaholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years