MONA LIZA DESIGNERWEAR LTD.



Legal registered address
C/O A KELLY LTD, MITA HOUSE NOBEL ROAD, WESTER GOURDIE IND ESTATE, DUNDEE, DD2 4UH

Company number
SC169026
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2015

Next statement due by 11 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLORIDA GOLF LTD.20 February 1997
LA DOLCE VITA LTD.11 March 1997
MONA LIZA CREATIONS LTD.30 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1630 June 2016 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2016

View Document

07/04/167 April 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

10/11/1510 November 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2015

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONA LIZA DESIGNERWEAR LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company