MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
12
PO BOX 12 BOURNVILLE LANE
BOURNVILLE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 2LU
Classification:

Production of coffee and coffee substitutes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745250
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£72,547,232.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harding-smith
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Moore
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Shepard
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONDELEZ UK PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2015
KRAFT FOODS UK PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

ST. GEORGES HOUSE BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3AE
Changed 13 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Oct 2012 10
11 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
12 Dec 2009 18 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years