MONDELEZ UK HOLDINGS & SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cadbury House Sanderson Road Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 1DH

Company number
00052457
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1897
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2021

Next statement due by 15 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CADBURY SCHWEPPES LIMITED7 May 2008
CADBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED29 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015 Annual return made up to 1 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL BRENDAN FOYE / 24/11/2014

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS VERONICA LINARES

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CAROLINE DAW

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONDELEZ UK HOLDINGS & SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company