MONDI ROCHESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR LEOPOLD STREET FOUNTAIN PRECINCT SHEFFIELD S1 2JA

Company number
05569305
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 October 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGX LTD17 November 2005
BSK MATERIALS LIMITED16 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/197 June 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/02/1715 February 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARKO SCHUSTER

View Document

15/02/1715 February 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERARD BURNS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONDI ROCHESTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company