MONDIAN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

MONDIAN LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 1BZ
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06760688
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giancarlo Tamiozzo
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Giancarlo Tamiozzo
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

PIPO LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 QUEDGELEY TRADING ESTATE
EAST HARESFIELD
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3EX
Changed 25 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mondian.co.uk
www.mondian.net
www.mondian.trading
www.mondian.trade
www.mondian.org.uk
www.mondian.and
www.mondian.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years