MONEY DEBT AND CREDIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Clarendon Road Watford WD17 1JJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£2.48k
Current assets
£1.20m
Fixed assets
£3.73k
Current creditors
£2.71m
Shareholders funds
£-1.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05588842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONEY DEBT CREDIT LIMITED19 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

16/06/2116 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company