MONEY PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Dec 2013

Address

MONEY PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
TORONTO SQUARE
TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(325 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04993066
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,153,688.00 on 15 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2011
Filed on:
15 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Collins
2 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michelle Pinggera
8 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 4024 LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2004

Previous Addresses

PETERBOROUGH COURT 133 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2012

HIGHBRIDGE OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HR
Changed 8 Apr 2011

KEATON HOUSE WIDEWATER PLACE
MOORHALL ROAD
HAREFIELD
UXBRIDGE
UB9 6NS
Changed 5 May 2009

150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 15 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moneypartnersholdings.co.uk
www.moneypartnersholdings.com
www.moneypartnersholdings.house
www.moneypartnersholdin.gs
www.moneypartnersholdings.net
www.moneypartnersholdings.credit
www.moneypartnersholdings.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 18 Aug 2008 9
30 Nov 2006 2 Mar 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years