MONEYSUPERMARKET.COM FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Moneysupermarket House Saint Davids Park Ewloe Chester CH5 3UZ

Company number
03157344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2022

Next statement due by 23 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORTGAGE 2000 LIMITED1 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewAppointment of Shazadi Stinton as a secretary on 2022-05-09

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Alice Rivers as a secretary on 2022-05-09

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-09 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Appointment of Alice Rivers as a secretary on 2021-12-16

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Katherine Bellau as a secretary on 2021-12-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company