MONITOR MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 George Square Glasgow United Kingdom G2 1AL
Company received £27,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.72k
Current assets
£487.64k
Fixed assets
£3.05k
Current creditors
£661.16k
Shareholders funds
£-220.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC102804
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENVILLE LIMITED16 February 1987
PACE NORTH LIMITED15 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/11/209 November 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/11/2020 FROM THE CAPITOL 431 UNION STREET ABERDEEN AB11 6DA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

09/11/209 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL JAMES DAVIDSON / 05/11/2020

View Document

09/11/209 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL JAMES DAVIDSON / 05/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company